Is Lil' Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- gelatin
- sucrose
- cholecalciferol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each gummy vitamin contains: Vitamin C: 60 mg (ascorbic acid and sodium ascorbate), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol): 5 mcg (200 IU), Zinc (zinc gluconate): 1.15 mg. Non-medicinal ingredients: Blend of oils (coconut and/or palm) with beeswax and/or carnauba wax, citric acid, colours (annatto extract, curcuma oil, purple carrot juice), corn syrup, gelatin, lactic acid, maltodextrin, naturally sourced flavours (cherry, lemon, orange, strawberry), pectin, sucrose, water. Contains: tree nuts (coconut). Processed in a facility with products that contain egg, fish, shellfish, soy, and tree nuts.
Check Lil' Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lil' Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 28.8 Oz
Black Forest Organic Gummy Bears
Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 14 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Echinacea Plus Elderberry Herbal Tea -- 16 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Lil' Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


