Is Lil' Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each gummy vitamin contains: Vitamin C: 60 mg (ascorbic acid and sodium ascorbate), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol): 5 mcg (200 IU), Zinc (zinc gluconate): 1.15 mg. Non-medicinal ingredients: Blend of oils (coconut and/or palm) with beeswax and/or carnauba wax, citric acid, colours (annatto extract, curcuma oil, purple carrot juice), corn syrup, gelatin, lactic acid, maltodextrin, naturally sourced flavours (cherry, lemon, orange, strawberry), pectin, sucrose, water. Contains: tree nuts (coconut). Processed in a facility with products that contain egg, fish, shellfish, soy, and tree nuts.

Check Lil' Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lil' Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears is available at 2 retailers

ZehrsFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking