Is Lil' Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- shellfish
- gelatin
- egg
- beeswax
- sucrose
- lactic acid
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each gummy vitamin contains: Vitamin C: 60 mg (ascorbic acid and sodium ascorbate), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol): 5 mcg (200 IU), Zinc (zinc gluconate): 1.15 mg. Non-medicinal ingredients: Blend of oils (coconut and/or palm) with beeswax and/or carnauba wax, citric acid, colours (annatto extract, curcuma oil, purple carrot juice), corn syrup, gelatin, lactic acid, maltodextrin, naturally sourced flavours (cherry, lemon, orange, strawberry), pectin, sucrose, water. Contains: tree nuts (coconut). Processed in a facility with products that contain egg, fish, shellfish, soy, and tree nuts.
Check Lil' Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lil' Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 28.8 Oz
Black Forest Organic Gummy Bears
Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 14 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Echinacea Plus Elderberry Herbal Tea -- 16 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Lil' Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


