Is Lil' Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- naturally sourced flavours
naturally sourced flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each gummy vitamin contains: Vitamin C: 60 mg (ascorbic acid and sodium ascorbate), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol): 5 mcg (200 IU), Zinc (zinc gluconate): 1.15 mg. Non-medicinal ingredients: Blend of oils (coconut and/or palm) with beeswax and/or carnauba wax, citric acid, colours (annatto extract, curcuma oil, purple carrot juice), corn syrup, gelatin, lactic acid, maltodextrin, naturally sourced flavours (cherry, lemon, orange, strawberry), pectin, sucrose, water. Contains: tree nuts (coconut). Processed in a facility with products that contain egg, fish, shellfish, soy, and tree nuts.
Check Lil' Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lil' Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 28.8 Oz
Black Forest Organic Gummy Bears
Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 14 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Echinacea Plus Elderberry Herbal Tea -- 16 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Lil' Critters Immune C Plus Zinc & Echinacea Gummy Bears is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


