Is L'il Critters Powered By Vitafusion Gummy Vites Complete Multivitamin Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of: Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (annatto Extract, Blueberry And Carrot Concentrates, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, And Pectin. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut). Processes With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check L'il Critters Powered By Vitafusion Gummy Vites Complete Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'il Critters Powered By Vitafusion Gummy Vites Complete Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


