Is Lil' Drugstore Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyethylene glycol
  • stearic acid
  • magnesium stearate

polyethylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acetaminophen, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Mineral Oil, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Povidone, Purified Water, Sodium Starch Glycolate. Stearic Acid, Talc, Titanium Dioxide Contains One Or More Of These Ingredients

Check Lil' Drugstore Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go