Is Lillabee Grain Free Grain Free Brownie thins Classic Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Filtered Water, Avocado Oil, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Raw Hemp Seed, Cocoa Egg White Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Organic Coconut Flour. Contains: Egg, Almond, Coconut. Baked In A Facility That Uses Wheat, Tree Nuts And Peanuts On Shared Equipment.
Check Lillabee Grain Free Grain Free Brownie thins Classic Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lillabee Grain Free Grain Free Brownie thins Classic Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Lillabee Grain Free Grain Free Brownie thins Classic Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


