Is Lille Bebe Coulommiers (7 ounce) Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes & select cultures
enzymes & select cultures
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Salt, Enzymes & Select Cultures
Check Lille Bebe Coulommiers (7 ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lille Bebe Coulommiers (7 ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lille Bebe Coulommiers (7 ounce) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


