Is Lillie's Q Carolina Gold Barbecue Sauce, Tangy Mustard-Based, No. 27, 19 oz – Allergen-Free Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a subtle sweetness and mild spice; smooth, pourable texture that coats evenly. Commonly used for glazing, basting, dipping, sandwiches, and pulled meats. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and versatility across grills and family meals, with occasional comments about sweetness level and thickness preferences reported by users.

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a subtle sweetness and mild spice; smooth, pourable texture that coats evenly. Commonly used for glazing, basting, dipping, sandwiches, and pulled meats. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and versatility across grills and family meals, with occasional comments about sweetness level and thickness preferences reported by users.
Ingredients
mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spice, garlic powder), brown sugar, cider vinegar, ketchup (tomato concentrate, sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, natural flavoring, potassium chloride, onion powder, citric acid, garlic powder, spices), filtered water, tomato paste, contains less than 2% of garlic powder, onion powder, spices, sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, apple juice concentrate, lime juice concentrate, worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor)
Check Lillie's Q Carolina Gold Barbecue Sauce, Tangy Mustard-Based, No. 27, 19 oz – Allergen-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lillie's Q Carolina Gold Barbecue Sauce, Tangy Mustard-Based, No. 27, 19 oz – Allergen-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Carolina Gold Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Barbecue Sweet Golden Mustard - 18 Fl. Oz.
Gates Original Classic Bar-B-Q Sauce, 18 oz. size. is a savory, ketchup based barbeque (barbecue) with hint of heat, Gates Original Classic Bar-B-Q sauce contains no allergens, or GMOs.
Sticky Fingers Carolina Gold Barbecue Sauce
Cattlemen's Kosher Carolina Tangy Gold BBQ Sauce, 38 oz Jug
Where to buy
Lillie's Q Carolina Gold Barbecue Sauce, Tangy Mustard-Based, No. 27, 19 oz – Allergen-Free is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


