Is Lillies Q Sauce Barbeque Hot Smoky - 16 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
A 16 fl. oz. bottle delivers hot, smoky barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture that clings to meats and holds on grills. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, or dipping sauce for ribs, chicken, burgers and pulled pork, reviewers often note pronounced smoke, steady heat, and sticky consistency overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 16 fl. oz. bottle delivers hot, smoky barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture that clings to meats and holds on grills. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, or dipping sauce for ribs, chicken, burgers and pulled pork, reviewers often note pronounced smoke, steady heat, and sticky consistency overall.
Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Spices), Filtered Water, Cider Vinegar, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder), Tomato Paste, Natural Smoke Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor)
Check Lillies Q Sauce Barbeque Hot Smoky - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lillies Q Sauce Barbeque Hot Smoky - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lillies Q Sauce Barbeque Hot Smoky - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


