Is Lillies Q Sauce BBQ Eastern North Carolina Style Vinegar - 16 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cider vinegar, mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spice, garlic powder), brown sugar, contains less than 2% of hot sauce (distilled vinegar, aged cayenne red peppers, salt, xanthan gum, garlic powder), salt, spices, worcestershire sauce (distilled white vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, onion, anchovies, garlic, cloves, spices, tamarind extract, natural flavorings, chili pepper extract), xanthan gum

Check Lillies Q Sauce BBQ Eastern North Carolina Style Vinegar - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lillies Q Sauce BBQ Eastern North Carolina Style Vinegar - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sCentral Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
VinegarySweetSpicySavory
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMarinading