Is Lilly B's Organic Bean, Rice, & Cheese Burritos Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Seasoned Pinto Beans* (water, Pinto Beans*, Onion*, Tomato Paste* (tomato*), Tomatoes*, Soybean Oil*, Sea Salt, Cumin*, Cilantro*, Garlic*, Oregano*), Long Grain Brown Rice* (water, Long Grain Brown Rice*), Cheddar Cheese* (pasteurized Cultured Milk*, Salt, Annatto* (color), Enzymes (vegetable Based)), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Green Chile Peppers*, Cornstarch*. Tortilla: (wheat Flour*, Water, Sunflower Oil*, Cultured Wheat Flour* (wheat Flour*, Vinegar*, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cane Sugar*). * -organic. Contains: Wheat, Milk
Check Lilly B's Organic Bean, Rice, & Cheese Burritos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilly B's Organic Bean, Rice, & Cheese Burritos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Frozen Meal · Roll


