Is Lilly's Baking Company Vegan Chocolate Rugelach Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate filling

chocolate filling

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Palm Oil, Soybean Oil Shortening, Tofu (Organic Whole Soybeans, Water, Calcium Sulfate), Sugar, Filtered Water, Chocolate Filling (Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Water, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Food Starch, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Glucono Delta - Lactone), Apple Juice, Natural Flavors (Vanilla Extract, Orange Flavor, Lemon Juice), Mono And Diglycerides, Maltodextrin, Blend Of Natural Gums (Locust Bean, Guar, Cellulose, Xanthan And Carrageenan), Salt, Potato Flakes, Corn Starch, Turmeric, Soy Lecith

Check Lilly's Baking Company Vegan Chocolate Rugelach against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lilly's Baking Company Vegan Chocolate Rugelach is available at 2 retailers

RalphsWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast