Is LILLY'S, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk powder

organic whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, DEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER (RBST FREE), MILK FAT (RBST FREE), ORGANIC CRISPY BROWN RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEA SALT), STEVIA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check LILLY'S, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go