Is LILY O'BRIEN'S, DESSERTS COLLECTION CONTAINS 18 CHOCOCLATES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate filling
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk fat
- butter fat
- milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- whole milk powder
- +1 more
milk chocolate filling
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], STICKY TOFFEE CARAMEL [SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIMMED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER FAT, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, WHEY POWDER], WHITE CHOCOLATE FILLING [VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], MILK CHOCOLATE FILLING [VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING], BUTTERFAT BLEND [VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND RAPESEED), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, MILK FAT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, LEMON FILLING [GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIMMED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), WATER, PALM OIL, SORBITOL, CORN STARCH, LEMON CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (AN EMULSIFIER), BETA CAROTENE COLOR], GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, HAZELNUTS, CHOCOLATE COATED TOFFEE BALLS [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTER FAT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), SODIUM BICARBONATE], VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED), DARK CHOCOLATE FILLING [VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], FREEZE DRIED PASSION FRUIT BANANA PIECES (CONCENTRATED PASSION FRUIT JUICE, BANANA PUREE), FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRY PIECES (APPLE POWDER, RASPBERRIES, CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY JUICE), WATER, BISCUIT PIECES [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALT, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CURCUMIN, SODIUM COPPER CHLOROPHYLLIN.
Check LILY O'BRIEN'S, DESSERTS COLLECTION CONTAINS 18 CHOCOCLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LILY O'BRIEN'S, DESSERTS COLLECTION CONTAINS 18 CHOCOCLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


