Is Lilydale Chicken Breast Strips Crumbed | 400g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Range Chicken Breast (66%), Ciabatta Crumb (10%) [Wheat Flour, Amaranth Puffs, Herbs (Oregano, Parsley, Rosemary), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten], Water, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Thickeners (1422, 415, 1442), Vegetable Gum (412), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452).

Check Lilydale Chicken Breast Strips Crumbed | 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking