Is Lily's Baking Chips White Chocolate Style, 255g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy flavor with a smooth, meltable texture; commonly used for baking, melting, drizzling, or adding to cookies, brownies, and confections. Reviewers often note reliable melting performance and consistent chip size, praising convenience for baking while occasionally mentioning that sweetness intensity or melting behavior may vary by batch or oven.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Milk (rbst Free), Dextrin, Chicory Root Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Stevia Extract. Contains: Milk. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Lily's Baking Chips White Chocolate Style, 255g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily's Baking Chips White Chocolate Style, 255g is available at 4 retailers

Mariano'sRalphsTargetWhole Foods

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking