Is Lily’s Baking Company Brooklyn Coconut Fudge And Caramel Cookies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Coconut, Apricot Kernel Paste, Eggs, Margarine (soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin, (soy), Natural Flavor, Annatto (color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Corn Syrup, Choco Coating (sugar, May Contain One Or More Of The Following Vegetable Oils, [soybean, Palm, Palm Kernel], &/or Cottonseed], A Blend [processed With Alkali], Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Soy Lecithin [as An Emulsifier]), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Fondant (sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Wheat Flour, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Baking Soda. Contains Coconut, Eggs and Soy. It may also contain traces of Wheat, ree Nut (Walnut and Almonds).
Check Lily’s Baking Company Brooklyn Coconut Fudge And Caramel Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily’s Baking Company Brooklyn Coconut Fudge And Caramel Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
Little Debbie Little Debbie Star Crunch Cookies With Caramel And Crisp Rice
About this product
Cookie · Piece


