Is Lily’s Baking Company Brooklyn Coconut Fudge And Caramel Cookies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- may also contain traces of wheat, ree nut
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Coconut, Apricot Kernel Paste, Eggs, Margarine (soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin, (soy), Natural Flavor, Annatto (color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Corn Syrup, Choco Coating (sugar, May Contain One Or More Of The Following Vegetable Oils, [soybean, Palm, Palm Kernel], &/or Cottonseed], A Blend [processed With Alkali], Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Soy Lecithin [as An Emulsifier]), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Fondant (sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Wheat Flour, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Baking Soda. Contains Coconut, Eggs and Soy. It may also contain traces of Wheat, ree Nut (Walnut and Almonds).
Check Lily’s Baking Company Brooklyn Coconut Fudge And Caramel Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily’s Baking Company Brooklyn Coconut Fudge And Caramel Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
Little Debbie Little Debbie Star Crunch Cookies With Caramel And Crisp Rice
About this product
Cookie · Piece


