Is Lilys Chocolate, Bar Extremely Dark Chocolate 85%, 2.8 Ounce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Extremely dark, intensely bitter chocolate with a firm snap and smooth melt, offering concentrated roasted notes and lingering richness. Commonly used for baking, melting, pairing with coffee or wine, or snacking by dark-chocolate enthusiasts. Reviewers cite intense flavor, solid texture, and suitability for culinary use, though some find it overpowering.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Dextrin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Organic Crispy Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Milk Fat, Stevia Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla

Check Lilys Chocolate, Bar Extremely Dark Chocolate 85%, 2.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lilys Chocolate, Bar Extremely Dark Chocolate 85%, 2.8 Ounce is available at 10 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsThrive MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go