Is Lilys Chocolate Dark Chocolate Original 55% Cocoa - 3 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Lily's Chocolate Dark Chocolate Original 55 Cocoa is a delicious chocolate bar made with 55% cacao chocolate. It is free of added sugar and gluten, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. The bars are individually wrapped and made with stevia as a sweetener. Lily's Chocolate is known for its high quality and people appreciate its delicious taste. The product comes in a bulk box with twelve 3-ounce bars. It is also kosher certified, adding to its appeal. With its rich flavor and thoughtful ingredients, Lily's Chocolate Dark Chocolate Original 55 Cocoa is a popular choice among chocolate lovers.
Why it's not dairy free
- made on equipment shared with products containing milk
- milkfat
made on equipment shared with products containing milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lily's Chocolate Dark Chocolate Original 55 Cocoa is a delicious chocolate bar made with 55% cacao chocolate. It is free of added sugar and gluten, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. The bars are individually wrapped and made with stevia as a sweetener. Lily's Chocolate is known for its high quality and people appreciate its delicious taste. The product comes in a bulk box with twelve 3-ounce bars. It is also kosher certified, adding to its appeal. With its rich flavor and thoughtful ingredients, Lily's Chocolate Dark Chocolate Original 55 Cocoa is a popular choice among chocolate lovers.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Dextrin (From Non-gmo Corn), Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract, Natural Vanilla, Allergy Information: Made On Equipment Shared With Products Containing Milk, Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Soy, Allergy Information:
Check Lilys Chocolate Dark Chocolate Original 55% Cocoa - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilys Chocolate Dark Chocolate Original 55% Cocoa - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lilys Chocolate Dark Chocolate Original 55% Cocoa - 3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


