Is Lilys Chocolate Dark Chocolate Original 55% Cocoa - 3 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Lily's Chocolate Dark Chocolate Original 55 Cocoa is a delicious chocolate bar made with 55% cacao chocolate. It is free of added sugar and gluten, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. The bars are individually wrapped and made with stevia as a sweetener. Lily's Chocolate is known for its high quality and people appreciate its delicious taste. The product comes in a bulk box with twelve 3-ounce bars. It is also kosher certified, adding to its appeal. With its rich flavor and thoughtful ingredients, Lily's Chocolate Dark Chocolate Original 55 Cocoa is a popular choice among chocolate lovers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lily's Chocolate Dark Chocolate Original 55 Cocoa is a delicious chocolate bar made with 55% cacao chocolate. It is free of added sugar and gluten, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. The bars are individually wrapped and made with stevia as a sweetener. Lily's Chocolate is known for its high quality and people appreciate its delicious taste. The product comes in a bulk box with twelve 3-ounce bars. It is also kosher certified, adding to its appeal. With its rich flavor and thoughtful ingredients, Lily's Chocolate Dark Chocolate Original 55 Cocoa is a popular choice among chocolate lovers.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Dextrin (From Non-gmo Corn), Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract, Natural Vanilla, Allergy Information: Made On Equipment Shared With Products Containing Milk, Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Soy, Allergy Information:
Check Lilys Chocolate Dark Chocolate Original 55% Cocoa - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilys Chocolate Dark Chocolate Original 55% Cocoa - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lilys Chocolate Dark Chocolate Original 55% Cocoa - 3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


