Is Lilys Chocolate Pumpkin Spice Baking Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE+, MILK, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCOA BUTTER+, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER), NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT. CONTAINS: MILK. MANUFACTURED ON THE SAME EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES SOY.

Check Lilys Chocolate Pumpkin Spice Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Granule, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Lilys Chocolate Pumpkin Spice Baking Chips | Spoonful