Is Lilys Confetti White Chocolate Style Stevia Swetened Sweet & Creamy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Fat, Saturated Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fiber, Protein, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol+, Milk (rbst Free), Dextrint, Chicory Root Fiber, Sprinkles (erythritol, Soluble Corn Fiber", Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Color Added [beet, Cabbage, Beta Carotene And Annatto Powders], Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax), Milk Fat (rbst Free), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Stevia Extract. Contains: Milk.

Check Lilys Confetti White Chocolate Style Stevia Swetened Sweet & Creamy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping