Is Lilys White Chocolate Style Baking Chips Stevia Sweetened Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy white-chocolate-style chips offer a smooth melt and slight snap, commonly used for baking, melting into sauces, making candies, and topping cookies or muffins. Reviewers note consistent chip size, dependable melting behavior, and pleasant flavor; some report occasional clumping in packages and mild variation in sweetness across batches during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Erythritol*, Cocoa Butter, Milk (rbst Free), Dextrin*, Chicory Root Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Stevia Extract. *non Gmo. Contains: Milk. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check Lilys White Chocolate Style Baking Chips Stevia Sweetened against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lilys White Chocolate Style Baking Chips Stevia Sweetened is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Lilys White Chocolate Style Baking Chips Stevia Sweetened | Spoonful