Is Lily's Kitchen Chicken with Veggies Complete Adult Dry Cat Food 800g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- italian cheese
- chicken gravy
- chicken liver
- egg
- 70% chicken: fresh chicken
italian cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Composition: 70% Chicken: Fresh Chicken (65%), Chicken Liver (5%), Potatoes (21%), Egg, Chicken Gravy, Flaxseed, Cellulose, Minerals, Prebiotic (Fructooligosaccharides 0.7g/kg), Italian Cheese, Seaweed, Carrots (0.02%), Cranberries (0.02%), Bilberries (0.02%), Parsley (0.02%), Fenugreek Seeds (0.01%)
Check Lily's Kitchen Chicken with Veggies Complete Adult Dry Cat Food 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Kitchen Chicken with Veggies Complete Adult Dry Cat Food 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Kitchen Basics Bone Broth Chicken Original - 32 Oz
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Lily's Kitchen Chicken with Veggies Complete Adult Dry Cat Food 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Dried


