Is Lily's Kitchen Cat Chicken Casserole Adult Dry Food Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- italian cheese
italian cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Composition: 70% Chicken: Fresh Chicken (65%), Chicken Liver (5%). Potato (21%), Egg, Chicken Gravy, Flaxseed, Cellulose, Minerals, Prebiotic (Fructooligosaccharides 0.7g/kg), Italian Cheese, Seaweed, Carrots (0.02%), Cranberries, Bilberries, Parsley (0.02%), Fenugreek Seeds.
Check Lily's Kitchen Cat Chicken Casserole Adult Dry Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Kitchen Cat Chicken Casserole Adult Dry Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Kitchen Basics Bone Broth Chicken Original - 32 Oz
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Lily's Kitchen Cat Chicken Casserole Adult Dry Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


