Is Lily's Kitchen Chomp-Away Chicken Bites Dog Treats 70g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (80%), Vegetable Glycerine (derived from Rapeseed Oil), Pea Protein, Quinoa (2%), Ground Ginger (0.5%)

Check Lily's Kitchen Chomp-Away Chicken Bites Dog Treats 70g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily's Kitchen Chomp-Away Chicken Bites Dog Treats 70g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking