Is Lily's Kitchen Dog Organic Chicken Bake Adult Dry Food Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

40% Fresh Organic Chicken, Organic Rice, Organic Barley, Organic Oats, Organic Rice Protein, Organic Whole Peas (3.5%), Organic Whole Lentils (3.5%), Minerals, Organic Chicken Gravy, Organic Botanicals & Herbs* (1%), Prebiotics (Mannan Oligosaccharides 2g/kg, Fructooligosaccharides 0.1g/kg from Organic Inulin), Organic Carrots (0.1%), Organic Broccoli (0.04%), Organic Spinach (0.04%), Organic Parsnips (0.04%), Organic Honey, *Organic Botanicals & Herbs: Alfalfa, Turmeric, Cleavers, Golden Rod, Nettles, Seaweed, Dandelion Root, Celery Seeds, Milk Thistle, Burdock Root, Marigold Flowers, Rosehips

Check Lily's Kitchen Dog Organic Chicken Bake Adult Dry Food against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lily's Kitchen Dog Organic Chicken Bake Adult Dry Food is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep