Is Lily's Kitchen Dog Organic Chicken Bake Adult Dry Food Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

40% Fresh Organic Chicken, Organic Rice, Organic Barley, Organic Oats, Organic Rice Protein, Organic Whole Peas (3.5%), Organic Whole Lentils (3.5%), Minerals, Organic Chicken Gravy, Organic Botanicals & Herbs* (1%), Prebiotics (Mannan Oligosaccharides 2g/kg, Fructooligosaccharides 0.1g/kg from Organic Inulin), Organic Carrots (0.1%), Organic Broccoli (0.04%), Organic Spinach (0.04%), Organic Parsnips (0.04%), Organic Honey, *Organic Botanicals & Herbs: Alfalfa, Turmeric, Cleavers, Golden Rod, Nettles, Seaweed, Dandelion Root, Celery Seeds, Milk Thistle, Burdock Root, Marigold Flowers, Rosehips

Check Lily's Kitchen Dog Organic Chicken Bake Adult Dry Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily's Kitchen Dog Organic Chicken Bake Adult Dry Food is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Oat Free? Lily's Kitchen Dog Organic Chicken Bake Adult Dry Food | Spoonful