Is Lily's Kitchen Dog Organic Chicken Bake Adult Dry Food Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken gravy
- 40% fresh organic chicken
organic chicken gravy
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
40% Fresh Organic Chicken, Organic Rice, Organic Barley, Organic Oats, Organic Rice Protein, Organic Whole Peas (3.5%), Organic Whole Lentils (3.5%), Minerals, Organic Chicken Gravy, Organic Botanicals & Herbs* (1%), Prebiotics (Mannan Oligosaccharides 2g/kg, Fructooligosaccharides 0.1g/kg from Organic Inulin), Organic Carrots (0.1%), Organic Broccoli (0.04%), Organic Spinach (0.04%), Organic Parsnips (0.04%), Organic Honey, *Organic Botanicals & Herbs: Alfalfa, Turmeric, Cleavers, Golden Rod, Nettles, Seaweed, Dandelion Root, Celery Seeds, Milk Thistle, Burdock Root, Marigold Flowers, Rosehips
Check Lily's Kitchen Dog Organic Chicken Bake Adult Dry Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Kitchen Dog Organic Chicken Bake Adult Dry Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Lily's Kitchen Dog Organic Chicken Bake Adult Dry Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried


