Is Lily's Kitchen Organic Beef & Spelt Supper for Dogs Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic spelt
organic spelt
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Beef 36%, Organic Chicken 14%, Organic Pork 4%, Organic Carrots 3%, Organic Peas 3%, Organic Spelt, Minerals, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Cleavers, Organic Kelp, Organic Spirulina, Algae.
Check Lily's Kitchen Organic Beef & Spelt Supper for Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Kitchen Organic Beef & Spelt Supper for Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Where to buy
Lily's Kitchen Organic Beef & Spelt Supper for Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


