Is Lily's Kitchen Organic Beef & Spelt Supper for Dogs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken 14
- organic pork 4
- organic beef 36
organic chicken 14
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Beef 36%, Organic Chicken 14%, Organic Pork 4%, Organic Carrots 3%, Organic Peas 3%, Organic Spelt, Minerals, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Cleavers, Organic Kelp, Organic Spirulina, Algae.
Check Lily's Kitchen Organic Beef & Spelt Supper for Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Kitchen Organic Beef & Spelt Supper for Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Where to buy
Lily's Kitchen Organic Beef & Spelt Supper for Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


