Is Lily's Kitchen Organic Beef & Spelt Supper for Dogs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken 14
- organic pork 4
- organic beef 36
organic chicken 14
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Beef 36%, Organic Chicken 14%, Organic Pork 4%, Organic Carrots 3%, Organic Peas 3%, Organic Spelt, Minerals, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Cleavers, Organic Kelp, Organic Spirulina, Algae.
Check Lily's Kitchen Organic Beef & Spelt Supper for Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily's Kitchen Organic Beef & Spelt Supper for Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Where to buy
Lily's Kitchen Organic Beef & Spelt Supper for Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


