Is Lilys Kitchen Organic Lamb Supper For Dogs Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- organic pork 13
- organic beef 10
- organic lamb 26
organic pork 13
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lamb 26%, Organic Pork 13%, Organic Beef 10%, Organic Chicken 5%, Organic Carrots 3%, Organic Peas 3%, Organic Spelt, Minerals, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Cleavers, Organic Kelp, Organic Spirulina, Algae
Check Lilys Kitchen Organic Lamb Supper For Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilys Kitchen Organic Lamb Supper For Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Where to buy
Lilys Kitchen Organic Lamb Supper For Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried


