Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lily's Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 70% Cocoa Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Cocoa, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil**, Peanut Flour, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil**, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract.**Sustainably Sourced

Check Lily's Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 70% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Lily's Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 70% Cocoa is available at 8 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Lily's Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 70% Cocoa | Spoonful