Is Lily's Peanut Butter Filled Cark Chocolate Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol', Chicory Root Fiber, Dextrin", Cocoa Butter, Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil **, Peanut Flour, Coconut Oil, Milk Fat (rbst Free), Palm Oil **, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract. *non-gmo. ** Sustainable Sourced. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check Lily's Peanut Butter Filled Cark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lily's Peanut Butter Filled Cark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go