Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lily?S Sweets 70% Dark Chocolate Bar, Stevia Sweetened Blood Orange, 2.8 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Orange Peel, Blood Orange Oil, Stevia Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processs Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processs Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Lily?S Sweets 70% Dark Chocolate Bar, Stevia Sweetened Blood Orange, 2.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lily?S Sweets 70% Dark Chocolate Bar, Stevia Sweetened Blood Orange, 2.8 Oz is available at 5 retailers

VitacostWalmartHy-VeeCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusBitterSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping
Dairy Free? Lily?S Sweets 70% Dark Chocolate Bar, Stevia Sweetened Blood Orange, 2.8 Oz | Spoonful