Is Lily?S Sweets 70% Dark Chocolate Bar, Stevia Sweetened Blood Orange, 2.8 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Orange Peel, Blood Orange Oil, Stevia Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processs Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processs Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Lily?S Sweets 70% Dark Chocolate Bar, Stevia Sweetened Blood Orange, 2.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lily?S Sweets 70% Dark Chocolate Bar, Stevia Sweetened Blood Orange, 2.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Lily?S Sweets 70% Dark Chocolate Bar, Stevia Sweetened Blood Orange, 2.8 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


