Is Lilys Ultimate Chocolate Collection 220G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Sticky Toffee Caramel [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)], Glucose Syrup, Caramel Filling [Milk Chocolate (Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Caramelised Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Natural Caramel Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Biscuit Pieces (Wheat flour, Sugar, Wheat Malt Flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Wheat Starch, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Spices], White Chocolate Filling [Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Lemon Filling [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Modified Starch (Maize), Lemon Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Colour (Beta Carotene)], Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Freeze Dried Orange Pieces, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), White Meringue Pieces [Sugar, Wheat Starch, Egg Albumen, Vegetable Fat (Shea, Palm & Soya], Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 55% minimum
Check Lilys Ultimate Chocolate Collection 220G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilys Ultimate Chocolate Collection 220G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lilys Ultimate Chocolate Collection 220G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


