Is lime and chilli sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidani ), Lime Juice Concentrate, Salt, White Vinegar, Peri Peri Chill Pure, Bird's Eye Chili, Red Cayenne Chili,food Aid ), Red Bell Peppers, Fod Acid, Vegetable Gum, Chill Powder, Garlic, Flavour, May Contain Sesame, Goodman Fielder, Moorebank Ave, Moorebank, Nsw 2170, Australia Freecall 1800 638 112 (Au), Nz, Oway From Bottle
Check lime and chilli sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lime and chilli sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusSpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling


