Is lime and chilli sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidani ), Lime Juice Concentrate, Salt, White Vinegar, Peri Peri Chill Pure, Bird's Eye Chili, Red Cayenne Chili,food Aid ), Red Bell Peppers, Fod Acid, Vegetable Gum, Chill Powder, Garlic, Flavour, May Contain Sesame, Goodman Fielder, Moorebank Ave, Moorebank, Nsw 2170, Australia Freecall 1800 638 112 (Au), Nz, Oway From Bottle

Check lime and chilli sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling