Is lime and chilli sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidani ), Lime Juice Concentrate, Salt, White Vinegar, Peri Peri Chill Pure, Bird's Eye Chili, Red Cayenne Chili,food Aid ), Red Bell Peppers, Fod Acid, Vegetable Gum, Chill Powder, Garlic, Flavour, May Contain Sesame, Goodman Fielder, Moorebank Ave, Moorebank, Nsw 2170, Australia Freecall 1800 638 112 (Au), Nz, Oway From Bottle
Check lime and chilli sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lime and chilli sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


