Is Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Share Pack Lime & Pepper | 165g Dairy Free?

Description
The lime and pepper potato chips 165gm are a product that received mixed reviews from customers. One person expressed dissatisfaction with the chips being broken, which may indicate a lack of quality control. Additionally, another person reported a hole in the bag, possibly suggesting a packaging issue. These incidents highlight potential flaws in the product's manufacturing and packaging processes.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sour cream powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The lime and pepper potato chips 165gm are a product that received mixed reviews from customers. One person expressed dissatisfaction with the chips being broken, which may indicate a lack of quality control. Additionally, another person reported a hole in the bag, possibly suggesting a packaging issue. These incidents highlight potential flaws in the product's manufacturing and packaging processes.
Ingredients
POTATOES (70%), CANOLA OIL, Sugar, Maltodextrin, SALT, DEXTROSE, VINEGAR POWDER, Dextrin, CORN STARCH, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER), NATURAL FLAVOURS, SOUR CREAM POWDER (MILK), FOOD ACID (CITRIC ACID), LIME JUICE Powder, Yeast Extract, NATURAL COLOUR (COPPER CHLOROPHYLL), SUNFLOWER OIL, ANTIOXIDANTS (Tocopherols, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Share Pack Lime & Pepper | 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Share Pack Lime & Pepper | 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Trader Joe's Ridge Cut Potato Chips Salt & Pepper
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper -- 5.25 oz
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Share Pack Lime & Pepper | 165g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


