Is Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Share Pack Lime & Pepper | 165g Gluten Free?

Description
The lime and pepper potato chips 165gm are a product that received mixed reviews from customers. One person expressed dissatisfaction with the chips being broken, which may indicate a lack of quality control. Additionally, another person reported a hole in the bag, possibly suggesting a packaging issue. These incidents highlight potential flaws in the product's manufacturing and packaging processes.

Description
The lime and pepper potato chips 165gm are a product that received mixed reviews from customers. One person expressed dissatisfaction with the chips being broken, which may indicate a lack of quality control. Additionally, another person reported a hole in the bag, possibly suggesting a packaging issue. These incidents highlight potential flaws in the product's manufacturing and packaging processes.
Ingredients
POTATOES (70%), CANOLA OIL, Sugar, Maltodextrin, SALT, DEXTROSE, VINEGAR POWDER, Dextrin, CORN STARCH, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER), NATURAL FLAVOURS, SOUR CREAM POWDER (MILK), FOOD ACID (CITRIC ACID), LIME JUICE Powder, Yeast Extract, NATURAL COLOUR (COPPER CHLOROPHYLL), SUNFLOWER OIL, ANTIOXIDANTS (Tocopherols, ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Share Pack Lime & Pepper | 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Share Pack Lime & Pepper | 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Trader Joe's Ridge Cut Potato Chips Salt & Pepper
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper -- 5.25 oz
Where to buy
Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Share Pack Lime & Pepper | 165g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


