Is LIME & CILANTRO SAUCE PERFECT WITH STEAMED SALMON FILLETS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
salmon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FISH: SALMON, SALT. LIME & CILANTRO SAUCE: WATER, SUGAR, CILANTRO, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, GARLIC PUREE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), DRIED ONIONS, GALANGAL, LEMON GRASS PUREE, SALT, LIME LEAVES, NATURAL COLOR (CHLOROPHYLLS).
Check LIME & CILANTRO SAUCE PERFECT WITH STEAMED SALMON FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIME & CILANTRO SAUCE PERFECT WITH STEAMED SALMON FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


