Is LIME & CILANTRO SAUCE PERFECT WITH STEAMED SALMON FILLETS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- salmon
salmon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FISH: SALMON, SALT. LIME & CILANTRO SAUCE: WATER, SUGAR, CILANTRO, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, GARLIC PUREE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), DRIED ONIONS, GALANGAL, LEMON GRASS PUREE, SALT, LIME LEAVES, NATURAL COLOR (CHLOROPHYLLS).
Check LIME & CILANTRO SAUCE PERFECT WITH STEAMED SALMON FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIME & CILANTRO SAUCE PERFECT WITH STEAMED SALMON FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


