Is LIME FLAVORED GOURMET FROZEN FRUIT BAR, LIME Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor base
- natural citrus flavor
flavor base
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FLAVOR BASE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRUS CELLS, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL CITRUS FLAVOR, GUM TRAGACANTH, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, BLUE 1), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5.
Check LIME FLAVORED GOURMET FROZEN FRUIT BAR, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIME FLAVORED GOURMET FROZEN FRUIT BAR, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


