Is LIME & GINGER FLAVORED ORGANIC GREEN TEA, LIME & GINGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavoring
- natural lime flavoring
natural ginger flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GREEN TEA*, GINGER ROOT*, LIME PEEL*, NATURAL LIME FLAVORING, NATURAL GINGER FLAVORING.
Check LIME & GINGER FLAVORED ORGANIC GREEN TEA, LIME & GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIME & GINGER FLAVORED ORGANIC GREEN TEA, LIME & GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Beverage · Dried


