Is Lime Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, JODIZED SALT, SPICES, LIMESICE CONCENTRATE, DISODIUM EDTA(ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR AND EXTRACTIVES OF RED PEPPER, ACEITE DE SOYA, YEMA DE BOEVO, AGUA, VINAGRO ESTILADO, AZUCAR, SAL YODADA, ESPEDAS, JUGO DE LIMON CONCENTRADO, ELHA DISODICO (AGREGADO PARA PROTEGER SABOR), EXTRACTINOS DE PIMENTON, SABOR NATURAL, EXTRACTIVOS DE PIRKENTAROJA

Check Lime Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladGarnishing